If you do not intend to occupy below ground 100% of the plot allocated to private free space, is possible to modify the current grade of this one?

If you do not intend to occupy below ground 100% of the plot allocated to private free space, is possible to modify the current grade of this one?

If 100% of the private free space is not occupied below ground, it is allowed to raise the vertical same with respect to the urbanized land as maximum 1.5 meters, according to the application of art.3.3.12. (Surrounding land) of the Ordinances.

 
This article obliges to arrange the resulting terrain within a 30ยบ angle from the urbanized land, having to solve the new totally buried building(basement).

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.