In accordance with Clause 4.1 b) of the Specifications for the accreditation of the technical or professional solvency “a list of contracts carried out in the course of the last five years should be supplied by the bidder, for the purposes of accrediting his/her technical solvency, linked with the activities which it is intended to carry out on the premises that are the object of the lease, accompanied by certifications of proper execution for the most important ones. It is necessary to accredit an accumulated annual amount, in the year of the greatest execution in the said period, of one million Euros (€1,000,000)”. In relation with the above, we would be grateful for clarification on the following matters: * The executed contracts which must be supplied, does this refer exclusively to works of building and refurbishing, or are contracts of hotel operation of similar assets also included? * In relation with the supply of building contracts carried out: Is it necessary to supply a contract for each of the last five years? Or by supplying a single contract executed within the last five years in the amount of €1,000,000, would technical solvency thereby be accredited? What criterion should be followed to determine the importance of the work carried out, for the purposes of supplying a certificate of proper execution? Is it necessary to have this certificate to accredit technical solvency? Put another way, can technical solvency be accredited without supplying certificates of proper execution?

In accordance with Clause 4.1 b) of the Specifications for the accreditation of the technical or professional solvency “a list of contracts carried out in the course of the last five years should be supplied by the bidder, for the purposes of accrediting his/her technical solvency, linked with the activities which it is intended to carry out on the premises that are the object of the lease, accompanied by certifications of proper execution for the most important ones. It is necessary to accredit an accumulated annual amount, in the year of the greatest execution in the said period, of one million Euros (€1,000,000)”. In relation with the above, we would be grateful for clarification on the following matters: * The executed contracts which must be supplied, does this refer exclusively to works of building and refurbishing, or are contracts of hotel operation of similar assets also included? * In relation with the supply of building contracts carried out: Is it necessary to supply a contract for each of the last five years? Or by supplying a single contract executed within the last five years in the amount of €1,000,000, would technical solvency thereby be accredited? What criterion should be followed to determine the importance of the work carried out, for the purposes of supplying a certificate of proper execution? Is it necessary to have this certificate to accredit technical solvency? Put another way, can technical solvency be accredited without supplying certificates of proper execution?

In accordance with the provisions of Clause 4.1 b) of the specifications, for the accreditation of the technical or professional solvency, “it is necessary for the bidder to supply, for the purposes of accrediting his/her technical solvency, a list of contracts carried out, in the course of the last five years, related with the activities which it is intended to carry out on the premises that are the object of the lease, accompanied by certifications of proper execution for the most important. An accumulated annual amount, in the year of greatest execution of this period, of one million Euros (€1,000,000) must be accredited.”

 

By virtue of the foregoing, these are executed contracts, over the last five years,, related with the activities to be carried out according to the bid of the management project of the Taoro Activity Centre. For this purpose, it is necessary to supply executed contracts which accredit in the year of the greatest activity, an accumulated annual amount of one million Euros, related with the activities that are going to be carried out on the premises that are the object of the lease.

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.