Is it possible to introduce building below ground level on the plot devoted to private free space?

Is it possible to introduce building below ground level on the plot devoted to private free space?

It is stated in the Technical Report prepared by Gestur which is attached in the specifications that on plot E.L. Pr_Espacio Libre Privado of 5,299.71 sq. mts. occupation below ground level of 100% is permitted without any limitation to the number of storeys.

 

So that this circumstance is possible, it will not be allowed to modify the current ground level of this private free space.

 

If the resulting building is in the form of a basement or lower ground floor, according to the definition of article 3.4.17 of the Municipal Building Regulations, this maximum permitted building may not be computed. If, on the other hand, a fa├žade were to appear in the resulting building, the maximum permitted building will be computed in accordance with article 3.4.3.5 of the above-mentioned regulations and the computable built surface area in the Private Free Space plus that in Zone 2 may not exceed the maximum set down for the latter according to the dossier of the PMM, that is to say 12,122.42 sq. mts. c

It should be remembered that for five-star hotel use, it is possible to apply the exception in the computation of maximum permitted building set down by Article 3.4.4.2 of the Municipal Building Regulations.

And it will always be necessary to attend to the determinations imposed by the competent authorities in the matter of the Historical Heritage.

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.