Is there a possibility of building a terrace from the building towards the private free space or Catalogued Garden?

Is there a possibility of building a terrace from the building towards the private free space or Catalogued Garden?

Article 16 of the Regulations of the PMM of Puerto de la Cruz which modifies Article 9.9.8 on Private Free spaces (P) of the Regulations of the PGO sets down that:

 

“These spaces will be free of building above ground level of the urbanised land, and it is not possible to make any apparent construction on them.

 

Swimming-pools, open-air sports facilities, pergolas, arbours and any light removable structure are permitted”.

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.